Live Helper Chat support forum.. Old google groups forum can be found here

You are not logged in.

Announcement

#1 2021-11-09 17:03:31

GameArea.cz
New member
Registered: 2020-09-25
Posts: 5

How can I get to the admin login?

When I go to xxx.mywebsite.xx/site_admin/ it show me The requested URL /subdom/support/site_admin was not found on this server.

PHP on my hosting is 8.0

Last edited by GameArea.cz (2021-11-09 17:03:54)

Offline

#2 2021-11-12 21:36:07

PeopleInside
Administrator
From: Italy
Registered: 2014-04-10
Posts: 3,926
Website

Re: How can I get to the admin login?

Hi, I'm not sure PHP 8.0 is yet supported.
Do you have issue also with an inferior PHP version?


lol PeopleInside - Live helper chat - free limited forum support!
wink For commercial support or GitHub [see FAQ here]
ops If you want to support this open source project, just donate [see support page]
glasses Something wrong with the forum? [contact a superhero]

Offline

#3 2021-11-12 21:39:33

PeopleInside
Administrator
From: Italy
Registered: 2014-04-10
Posts: 3,926
Website

Re: How can I get to the admin login?

I'm checking your website and I'm able to see operator login page correctly.
the issue happen after login or before?


lol PeopleInside - Live helper chat - free limited forum support!
wink For commercial support or GitHub [see FAQ here]
ops If you want to support this open source project, just donate [see support page]
glasses Something wrong with the forum? [contact a superhero]

Offline

#4 2021-11-16 15:23:51

GameArea.cz
New member
Registered: 2020-09-25
Posts: 5

Re: How can I get to the admin login?

I reinstalled it, but now I have problem with the URL .. my URL is support.gamearea.cz/domains/support.gamearea.cz/site_admin/ where I can set the URL? It should be support.gamearea.cz/site_admin/

Offline

#5 2021-11-16 16:23:04

PeopleInside
Administrator
From: Italy
Registered: 2014-04-10
Posts: 3,926
Website

Re: How can I get to the admin login?

Hi GameArea,
thanks for the updates.

I don't know how you configure your live chat to have a complex address as you have: support.gamearea.cz/domains/support.gamearea.cz in any case you can maybe adjust the URL by know how manage your server maybe rules with .htaccess if your website is on Apache and PHP.

In summary your question is more about server management than how to manage live helper chat and this is a forum for just basic limited help on live helper chat.
The live chat will have the URL of where you will install it.

Sorry, I cannot help to resolve your question.
In the official documentation there is a guide on how to remove the index.php string from the URL, maybe from there you can take some useful tips or you can try to do a google search on how rewrite URLS.


lol PeopleInside - Live helper chat - free limited forum support!
wink For commercial support or GitHub [see FAQ here]
ops If you want to support this open source project, just donate [see support page]
glasses Something wrong with the forum? [contact a superhero]

Offline

Board footer