Live Helper Chat support forum.. Old google groups forum can be found here

You are not logged in.

Announcement

#1 2021-01-18 11:04:31

philip49
New member
Registered: 2021-01-18
Posts: 6

login as Operator on desktop client

Hello,
With the desktop client (Windows): I can login as administrator, but not as a Operator (=role). Do I need an extra permission?

Philip

Offline

#2 2021-01-18 18:29:40

remdex
Administrator
From: Lithuania
Registered: 2012-09-23
Posts: 3,409
Website

Re: login as Operator on desktop client

Hi,

1. For desktop client i would suggest to use https://github.com/LiveHelperChat/electron/releases
2. As for permissions there is no special permissions.

Offline

#3 2021-01-19 08:17:26

philip49
New member
Registered: 2021-01-18
Posts: 6

Re: login as Operator on desktop client

Thanks

Offline

Board footer